USD 437 | About 437 | Board of Education | Employment | Staff
Washburn Rural Middle School
Click on the person's name to see more information about them and to get to their class web pages. Click on the e-mail address to send them an e-mail.

Classroom websites may contain links to material not under the control of Auburn-Washburn USD 437. Auburn-Washburn USD 437 has no control over the nature, content, and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Washburn Rural Middle School

5620 Southwest 61st Street

Topeka, Kansas 66619

Phone: (785) 339-4300

Fax: (785) 339-4325

Principal


Mark Koepsel

Assistant Principal (7th Grade)

ramspeok|ten.734dsu

Jerry Meier

Principal

regreiem|ten.734dsu

Michael Stice

Assistant Principal (8th Grade)

cimecits|ten.734dsu

Office Staff


Terry Davis

Bookkeeper

retsivad|ten.734dsu

Kay McDowell

Registrar

yakwodcm|ten.734dsu

Carmen Moore

Athletics/Activities Secretary

raceroom|ten.734dsu

Brittany Vierling

Attendance Secretary, Receptionist

irblreiv|ten.734dsu

Guidance Office


D. Beason

Social Worker

nedosaeb|ten.734dsu

S. Holmes

Counselor (8th Grade)

susemloh|ten.734dsu

D. Kready

Counselor (7th Grade)

noddaerk|ten.734dsu

K. McWilliams

Psychologist

lekliwcm|ten.734dsu

Nurse


B. Glaze

Health Clerk

erbezalg|ten.734dsu

M. Soderberg

School Nurse

cimredos|ten.734dsu

All Stars


A. Campbell

Science

ymabpmac|ten.734dsu

W. Estenson

Language Arts

ihwnetse|ten.734dsu

A. Heinritz

Social Studies

adarnieh|ten.734dsu

K. Speagle

Reading Plus

takgaeps|ten.734dsu

J. Wilcox

Mathematics

nejocliw|ten.734dsu

Comets


K. Hansen

Mathematics

rikesnah|ten.734dsu

J. Leonard

Language Arts

1ejanoel|ten.734dsu

T. Nedeau

Social Studies

mitaeden|ten.734dsu

K. Rinehart

Reading Plus

lekhenir|ten.734dsu

D. Stanley

Science

uodlnats|ten.734dsu

S. Vopat

Collaborative Teacher

etstapov|ten.734dsu

Eclipse


N. Brown

Language Arts

tannworb|ten.734dsu

J. Cuper

Reading Plus

nejrepuc|ten.734dsu

B. McFarland

Social Studies

liwrafcm|ten.734dsu

C. Pinnick

Mathematics

hojinnip|ten.734dsu

D. Schoenfeldt

Language Arts

nedeohcs|ten.734dsu

J. Walters

Science

najetlaw|ten.734dsu

Voyagers


C. Jones

Mathematics

nycsenoj|ten.734dsu

L. McDonald

Language Arts

ralnodcm|ten.734dsu

M. Quast

Language Arts, Language Live

nomtsauq|ten.734dsu

T. Riedel

Social Studies

lytedeir|ten.734dsu

D. Roney

Science

aidyenor|ten.734dsu

R. Stones

Reading Plus

narenots|ten.734dsu

Champions


K. Hasenbank

Skills for Adolescense

raknesah|ten.734dsu

S. Hoffman

Social Studies

atsmffoh|ten.734dsu

B. Macha

Science

arbahcam|ten.734dsu

D. McDonald

Mathematics

sadnodcm|ten.734dsu

K. Nelson

Language Arts

lykoslen|ten.734dsu

HEAT


K. Johnson

Social Studies

reksnhoj|ten.734dsu

K. Kimberlin

Mathematics

lykebmik|ten.734dsu

M. Robinett

Science

ramnibor|ten.734dsu

K. Stubbs

English Language Learners

rokbbuts|ten.734dsu

K. Tryon

Skills for Adolescense

taknoyrt|ten.734dsu

A. Weese

Mathematics

dnaeseew|ten.734dsu

SWAT


C. Evans

Skills for Adolescense

rhcsnave|ten.734dsu

L. Michalson

Mathematics

ualahcim|ten.734dsu

K. Taylor

Language Live

irkolyat|ten.734dsu

J. Tremblay

Social Studies

sajbmert|ten.734dsu

A. Wiles

Language Arts

enaseliw|ten.734dsu

C. Wilson

Science

nycosliw|ten.734dsu

Wave


C. Barkemeyer

Language Arts

rhcekrab|ten.734dsu

C. Chilcoat

Mathematics

uocclihc|ten.734dsu

W. Heilman

Social Studies

niwmlieh|ten.734dsu

S. Lewis

Skills for Adolescense

ahssiwel|ten.734dsu

K. Louderback

Science

takeduol|ten.734dsu

M. McDaniel

Collaborative Teacher

ramnadcm|ten.734dsu

Applied Arts


M. Armstrong

Art

lemtsmra|ten.734dsu

R. Barnell

Explorations in Technology

surenrab|ten.734dsu

C. Beard

French

rhcdraeb|ten.734dsu

S. Chooncharoen

Physical Education

etsnoohc|ten.734dsu

S. Cook

Assistant Band Director, Music Explorations

maskooc|ten.734dsu

J. Darby

Language Live

lojybrad|ten.734dsu

A. Davis

Media, Yearbook

amasivad|ten.734dsu

L. Fulmer

German

uolemluf|ten.734dsu

J. Garland

Physical Education

fejalrag|ten.734dsu

A. Hamilton

Physical Education

dualimah|ten.734dsu

R. Harshbarger

Family & Consumer Science

carhsrah|ten.734dsu

D. Hobelman

Family & Consumer Science

eedleboh|ten.734dsu

D. McLeland

Orchestra

nodlelcm|ten.734dsu

C. Pederson

Choir, Music Explorations

racredep|ten.734dsu

J. Smith

Band

cajhtims|ten.734dsu

B. Soderberg

VPL Lab

irbredos|ten.734dsu

A. Willis

Industrial Technology

2lailliw|ten.734dsu

R. Witt

Spanish

berttiw|ten.734dsu

B. Zuzuarregui

French

rebauzuz|ten.734dsu

Library


B. Bell

Library Media Specialist

irblleb|ten.734dsu

J. Clear

Library Clerk

aojraelc|ten.734dsu

J. Muckenthaler

Library Clerk

majekcum|ten.734dsu

Support for All Learners


A. Bertels

Gifted

ilaetreb|ten.734dsu

N. Brown

Language Arts

tannworb|ten.734dsu

L. Dowell

Gifted

nillewod|ten.734dsu

J. Habig

Speech Pathologist

nejgibah|ten.734dsu

B. Kelley

English Language Learners

erbellek|ten.734dsu

L. Kellog

Functional Reading

ualollek|ten.734dsu

C. Quanstrom

Teacher

ehcsnauq|ten.734dsu

M. Quast

Language Arts, Language Live

nomtsauq|ten.734dsu

T. Schindler

Teacher

nitnihcs|ten.734dsu

K. Stubbs

English Language Learners

rokbbuts|ten.734dsu

K. Taylor

Language Live

irkolyat|ten.734dsu

A. Weese

Mathematics

dnaeseew|ten.734dsu

J. Zablow-Moloney

Teacher

majolbaz|ten.734dsu

Security Office


B. Schiefelbein

Security Officer

bereihcs|ten.734dsu

Child Nutrition


T. Brogan

Food Service Manager

regagorb|ten.734dsu

L. Buchanan

Cook

G. Engler

Cook

C. Finch

Lunchroom Aide

C. Hollis

Lunchroom Aide

P. Mears

Cook

K. Menge

Cook

A. Stemmons

Lunchroom Aide

D. Swindell

Lunchroom Aide

M. Trujillo

Lunchroom Aide

Custodial Staff


R. Flippin

Custodian

C. Hollins

Custodian

L. Johnson

Custodian

F. Lavin

Head Custodian

erfnival|ten.734dsu

P. McGuire

Custodian

T. Munro

Night Custodian

mitornum|ten.734dsu

M. Parker

Custodian

G. Rias

Night Custodian

ragsair|ten.734dsu

T. Thome

Night Custodian

irtemoht|ten.734dsu